CE Used Book Outlet

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Great News! You can also find Classic Education book listings at great Internet book stores such as:
ABE Books
Alibris
Amazon (Used Books)
Barnes & Noble (Used)
Biblio

Visit us on Biblio for used, rare, and out-of-print books

Ebay Store

We list thousands of used books on each of these sites and continue to add more each week!

Did you know? -- We combine shipping on multiple title purchases and give you a shipping discount for Media Mail, Priority Mail and International orders. We will also upgrade the delivery service for free depending on the size and quantity of books ordered.
 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Unknown Adult Life and Work Lesson Annual 1972-73
Convention Press 1972 First Edition Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Previously owned book. 412 pages. Binding intact. cover has edge wear, scuffs. Previous owner name written in front of book. Text pages tanned but clean and readable. 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Unknown Akenfield - Ronald Blythe's Famous Portrait Of An English Village
Pantheon 1969 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Ex-library! Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Unknown Children's Mission Cook Book
Children's Mission, Inc 1937 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Recipe collection. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. 
Price: 15.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Unknown God's Gift of Language B: Writing & Grammar Test
A Beka Book 1999 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
A Beka #65048 Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Unknown God's Gift of Language C Tests: Writing & Grammar
A Beka Book 2001 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
A Beka #67768 Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Unknown Our Country's Achievements
Gay Brothers & Co. 1886 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Acceptable: c1886. Very OLD, fragile book. Cover has extensive wear to spine and edges, is faded and scuffed. Text pages tanned and brittle. Some of the front pages (blank in the book) loose or missing. Very comprehensive, historical look at the U.S. history as viewed and written before 1900. Perhaps a collector's item. Please be advise that this is an old, fragile book. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Unknown Protected Wildlife Reserves in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
National Commission for Wildlife Conservation ... Not shown Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Previously owned book. Stapled binding. Cover has some edge wear and surface scuffs. Text pages clean and readable. Vivid color photos accompany text. 
Price: 8.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Unknown Stevenson's Treasure Island
Ginn & Company, Publishers 1911 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. 
Price: 7.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Unknown Textile Machinery with Special Reference to Pickers
Saco-Lowell Shops 1919 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover 
Old and fragile book. c1919. 142pg. Binding intact. Cover has extensive wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color and scuffing/soiling. Pages are tanning, readable, no markings detected in text. Original owner's name is written on inside front cover. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Unknown Where We Stand: The Official Position Papers of the Assemblies of God
Gospel Publishing House 1994 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
c1994. 243pg. Index. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color and scuffing. Pages are clean and readable, no markings detected in text. 
Price: 4.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown on Abdbooksellers.com
Unknown on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Unknown on Artsolo.net
Unknown on Aztrader.net
Unknown on Bestbargainbook.com
Unknown on Blacksquirrelbooks.com
Unknown on Bookmarcsonline.com
Unknown on Books4you.net
Unknown on Bookwebpages.com
Unknown on Cardinalbooks.com
Unknown on Celadorbooks.com
Unknown on Cerebraldeli.com
Unknown on Chicagorare.com
Unknown on Collinsbooks.com
Unknown on Colporteurbooks.com
Unknown on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Unknown on Deepend-collectible-books.com
Unknown on Eurolibros.com
Unknown on Eveleighbooks.com
Unknown on Firsteditiontoo.com
Unknown on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Unknown on Kbookscanada.com
Unknown on Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Unknown on Madelinewest.biz
Unknown on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Unknown on Marchhousebooks.com
Unknown on Mediastuffs.com
Unknown on Montclairbookcenter.com
Unknown on Nightheronbooks.com
Unknown on Njbonline.com
Unknown on Oldprintbooks.com
Unknown on Oncereadbooks.com
Unknown on Orphantreasures.com
Unknown on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Unknown on Read-em-again.com
Unknown on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Unknown on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Unknown on Swantradingcompany.com
Unknown on Thedustjacket.biz
Unknown on Therobbinn.co.uk
Unknown on Valariesvolumesonline.com
Unknown on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Unknown on Withywindlebooks.com
Unknown on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Unknown on Zouchbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@classiceducation.net
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.