CE Used Book Outlet

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Great News! You can also find Classic Education book listings at great Internet book stores such as:
ABE Books
Alibris
Amazon (Used Books)
Barnes & Noble (Used)
Biblio

Visit us on Biblio for used, rare, and out-of-print books

Ebay Store

We list thousands of used books on each of these sites and continue to add more each week!

Did you know? -- We combine shipping on multiple title purchases and give you a shipping discount for Media Mail, Priority Mail and International orders. We will also upgrade the delivery service for free depending on the size and quantity of books ordered.
 
 
 

Gilman A. Drew Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gilman A. Drew A Laboratory Manual of Invertebrate Zoology 4th Edition
W B Saunders Company B000JULM80 Hardcover Good 
B000JULM80 c1930. 4th Edition. 234pg. Glossary. Index. Binding intact. Cover very worn with edge wear, fading, corner bumps. Original owner information written in front of book. Text pages clean and readable. Small stain on page tail 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brodie, Edith P. A.B., R.N. A Textbook of Materia Medica for Nurses 4th Edition
C. V. Mosby Company Hardcover Fair 
c1933. 424 pgs. Binding loose; all pages intact. Blue boards have scuffs, edge wear, spine wear, fading. Text pages have some marking but are clean and readable. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Arichea, Daniel C. & Eugene A. Nida A Translator's Handbook on the First Letter From Peter
United Bible Societies SOFTCOVER Good 
Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Binding is tight. Previous owners name stamp in front and name and note marked out. Underlining and highlighting throughout text. 
Price: 13.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lewis Carroll; Kathryn A. Couri Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Troll Illustrated Classics)
Troll Communications 0816718628 / 9780816718627 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0816718628 48 pages, pub 1990. A troll illustrated classic. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Emmett A. (dir.) Betts American Adventures Betts Basic Readers
American Book Co B000JULO5Q Hardcover Fair 
B000JULO5Q c1950. 448pg. Binding intact. Cover worn with extensive edge wear, spine wear, scuffs and corner bumps. Original owner name written in front of book. Text pages have foxing and tanning. Minimal marks in a few places. Book is readable and usable. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clarence A. Peters American Capitalism Vs. Russian Communism (Reference Shelf, Volume 18, #7)
H.W. Wilson Company B000L3403Y Hardcover Fair 
B000L3403Y c1946. Binding intact. Cover has extensive edge wear, library marks on spine, binding tape on cover, scuffs and marks. Ex-library marks and stamps inside book. Pages tanning. Text is readable; book is usable. 
Price: 2.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jeanne A. Rowe An Album of Martin Luther King, Jr.,
Franklin Watts 0531015092 / 9780531015094 SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Fair 
0531015092 Ex-library book. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, scuffing, soiling and creases. Pages are tanning, no writing detected in text. Many of the pages have small tears, and creases. All pages are readable. Ex-library markings, stamps, stickers and pocket remain in book. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert A Spivey; D. Moody Smith Anatomy of the New Testament
Macmillan Publishing Company 0024153303 / 9780024153302 Hardcover Fair 
0024153303 4th Edition/Shelf wear on edges and corners. Some underlining and highlighting in text. Used textbook sticker. Dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding tight. Book is very usable. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 David A Norris Before you lose it all
Ames, Iowa Heartland Press 1977 B0006WR942 Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
B0006WR942 Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Some tanning from age. No markings detected in text. Mailing sticker on back. Binding is tight. Very usable. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A. Leonard Griffith Beneath the Cross of Jesus
Abingdon Press B0007DQGGW PAPERBACK Fair 
B0007DQGGW This book explores the power of the Cross with clarity and vigor. 1961. 94 pages. Minor aging and a good bit of underlining and notes. Quite readable. Price tag residue on back cover. Previous owner information inside front of book. 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 n/a Better Homes and Gardens Barbecue Book
Meredith Corporation B000LLWA7O Hardcover Good 
B000LLWA7O Complete Barbecue guide! Appetizers to desserts and all prepared outdoors. c1965. 157pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color and scuffing. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 David A. Dewitt Beyond the Basics
Moody Pr 0802401783 / 9780802401786 PAPERBACK Good 
0802401783 Answering questions that Christians ask. c1983, 120 pgs. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, and may include "From the library of" markings in front. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Phyllis A. Whitney Blue Fire
HarperCollins Publishers 0061002054 / 9780061002052 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
0061002054 A young woman's new life is threatened by old secrets. c1991, 331 pgs. Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages may include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes do not obscure the text. Previous owner information stamped or written inside front. Edge wear. Huge bend across front cover. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 J.A. Kay; Mervyn A. King British Tax System
Oxford University Press 0198771053 / 9780198771050 PAPERBACK Fair 
0198771053 c 1978, 275 pages. It has been heavily used with many markings and highlightings. The binding is tight, but there are heavy stains on the cover. (This book uses both economic analysis and practical knowledge of the intricacies of the tax system to suggest answers to questions like: How do well advised taxpayers avoid tax on their investment income? Why do few companies pay corporation tax? Why are so many people better off whn sick or unemployed than when in work? Etc.) 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 William A. Mierop Christ in the Levitical Offerings
William A. Mierop B000M7RB76 PAPERBACK Fair 
B000M7RB76 These messages on the Offerings are a reprint of a Series of Articles appearing originally in The Christian Victory Magazine, Denver, Colorado.32pg. Stapled binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, soiling and creases. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 John A Gates Christendom revisited;: A Kierkegaardian view of the church today
Westminster Press B0007FCNXK Good 
B0007FCNXK Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on cover/DJ with small tears on DJ edges. Foxing and tanning of pages and page edges/DJ from age. Binding is tight. Very usable. Christendom Revisited: A Kierkegaardian View of the Church Today; Hardcover; The Westminister Press; Gates, John A. 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 A. Theodore Eastman Christian responsibility in one world
Seabury Press B0007E9X6Q Fair 
B0007E9X6Q Earlier conceptions of "the missionary" and "mission work" were quickly shattered by the explosions of a nuclear age. The author, a leading American specialist on mission, here takes a searching look at the world as it is today to discover what new directions Christian mission must take if it is to be relevant. c1965. 128pg. Binding intact. DJ has extensive wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, soiling, scuffing and creases. Some small tears. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Paul A. Kienel Christian School: Why It Is Right for Your Child
Harpercollins College Div 0882077031 / 9780882077031 PAPERBACK Good 
0882077031 Good: Copy has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. (Dare to read the author's case for the Christian school. It could make a world of difference to your child.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Paul A. Kienel Christian School: Why It Is Right for Your Child
Harpercollins College Div 0882077031 / 9780882077031 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0882077031 Dare to read the author's case for Christian school. It could make a world of difference to your child. c1985, 131 pgs. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 John A. Pugsley Common Sense Economics by John A. Pugsley by John A. Pugsley by John A. Pugsley
The Common Sense Press HARDBACK Good 
Spine tight, some underlining in text, original owner's name on inside front cover page, dust jacket has small tear on front. Very usable. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gilman A. Drew on Allamericantextbooks.com
Gilman A. Drew on Amplebooks.com
Gilman A. Drew on Anovelideabooks.com
Gilman A. Drew on Arcanabooks.us
Gilman A. Drew on Aziomedia.com
Gilman A. Drew on Barbsbooksandmusic.com
Gilman A. Drew on Beaglebooks.com
Gilman A. Drew on Beckhambooks.com
Gilman A. Drew on Bestbargainbook.com
Gilman A. Drew on Books4you.net
Gilman A. Drew on Booksets.com
Gilman A. Drew on Booksliquidation.com
Gilman A. Drew on Booksmaps.com
Gilman A. Drew on Bookspaceglobal.com
Gilman A. Drew on Borgasorusbooks.com
Gilman A. Drew on Brainybooks.net
Gilman A. Drew on Buybookstoday.net
Gilman A. Drew on Cibolovalleybooks.com
Gilman A. Drew on Coasbooks.com
Gilman A. Drew on Czarnovel.com
Gilman A. Drew on Discounttextdirect.com
Gilman A. Drew on Farnersbooks.com
Gilman A. Drew on Fatcitybookstore.com
Gilman A. Drew on Goodwillbooks.com
Gilman A. Drew on Hawkbooks.com
Gilman A. Drew on Heavytail.com
Gilman A. Drew on Heroicimage.com
Gilman A. Drew on Joyinbooks.com
Gilman A. Drew on Kbookscanada.com
Gilman A. Drew on Kensvideo.net
Gilman A. Drew on Kevabooks.com
Gilman A. Drew on Laboughmarketplace.com
Gilman A. Drew on Leonsbookstore.com
Gilman A. Drew on Peakirkbooks.com
Gilman A. Drew on Pistilbooks.net
Gilman A. Drew on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Gilman A. Drew on Reading-well.com
Gilman A. Drew on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Gilman A. Drew on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Gilman A. Drew on Springystreasures.com
Gilman A. Drew on Starrcatbooks.com
Gilman A. Drew on Stealthesebooks.com
Gilman A. Drew on Superiortextsales.com
Gilman A. Drew on Swantradingcompany.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@classiceducation.net
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.