CE Used Book Outlet

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Great News! You can also find Classic Education book listings at great Internet book stores such as:
ABE Books
Alibris
Amazon (Used Books)
Barnes & Noble (Used)
Biblio

Visit us on Biblio for used, rare, and out-of-print books

Ebay Store

We list thousands of used books on each of these sites and continue to add more each week!

Did you know? -- We combine shipping on multiple title purchases and give you a shipping discount for Media Mail, Priority Mail and International orders. We will also upgrade the delivery service for free depending on the size and quantity of books ordered.
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Coming King
Victor Books 0882073346 PAPERBACK Good 
0882073346 Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. Some scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable. Price sticker residue on front. 
Price: 6.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Busy Day
Paradise Press 1576575039 BOARD BOOK Fair 
1576575039 Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings/writing detected. Binding is tight. Cover with minor dings, fading and scratches. Very useable. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 [Yirmeyah]: The book of Jeremiah
Jewish Publication Society of America 0827600275 Good 
0827600275 Hardcover. Spine tight, no markings in text, dust jacket is very worn, pages clean, has original owner's name stamped on inside front cover and front cover page. 
Price: 1.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Where is Bunny?
Clever Factory BOARD BOOK Good 
2002 Publ: The Clever FactorySpine tight, no markings in book,cover has normal wear. Good condition 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Cows are in the Corn
0590266012 Good 
0590266012 The Cows are in the Corn: This is a Hello Reader/Level 2Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Some corner bends. No markings detected in text. Binding is tight. Very usable. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Herschel Hobbs Commentary (Family Bible Study, Summer 2005, Volume 5 Number 4)
Lifeway 0633177725 PAPERBACK Good 
0633177725 Normal shelf wear. Binding is tight. Underlining and highlighting in text. Very usable. Cover has minor wear to edges and corners. Slight crease. 136 pgs. Excellent resource from Lifeway. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Ever Open Door
Hodder and Stoughton Hardcover Good 
Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. Pages are beginning to tan. Binding beginning to loosen. Cover has some fading. Very usable 1929. A book of sermons by George H. Morrison D. D. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The New Carbohydrate Gram Counter
Dell PAPERBACK Very Good 
Complette alphabetized carbohydrate gram counter listing over 1500 foods and all types of beverages.19th edition published in 1973. 128 pages. Minor aging. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Prayer At Home: or, Short Family Prayers for Every Morning and Evening in the Week
Mack Publishing Company PAPERBACK Fair 
A collection of prayers & hymns for the family...Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Some sticker residue on front cover. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Tanning/foxing from age. No markings detected in the text. Binding is tight. Very usable. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 God Still Lives In China: 20 Stories Show His Hand at Work
China Bible Fund PAPERBACK Good 
These stories speak of actual experiences. Powerful and challenging...Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Some sticker residue on front cover. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. No markings detected in the text. Binding is tight. Very usable. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lab Manual Biology 110
0155606174 SOFTCOVER Good 
0155606174 Saunders Biology Laboratory Series/Biology 110 Lab Manual/Normal shelf wear. Spiral binding is tight. No markings in text. This is the LAB MANUAL for Biology 110. DOES NOT include textbook. Has one dog ear. Rubbing on front and back cover. Some cornerwear and edgewear, but overall it is in good condition. Doesn't seem to have been used. Very usable. Excellent resource. 202 pgs. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Patterns and Cycles: Integrated Science
Carolina Academic Press 0890897751 Hardcover Very Good 
0890897751 Patterns and Cycles: Integrated Science by Carolina Academic Press.Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable. 
Price: 8.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Words People Use
Scott Foresman & Co 0316757640 PAPERBACK Good 
0316757640 Words People Use: Audrey Roth & Oliver Camacho. Words about words; Words about belief; Words about work, behabior, cultures and more... Very interesting book.Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable. 
Price: 7.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Forgiven to Forgive or The Cancer of Bitterness
Revival Literature 1566320976 PAMPHLET New 
1566320976 Forgiven to Forgive or The Cancer of Bitterness. William J. Finnigan. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. New book. 
Price: 3.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Melt the Icebergs!
Revival Literature 1566321018 PAPERBACK New 
1566321018 Melt the Icebergs! James HandysideThis is a theological novel dealing with the issue of prayer in the church. Excellent and unique in it's approach....Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. This is a NEW book. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Plants (Lifepac Science Grade 1)
Alpha Omega Publications (AZ) 0867177055 PAPERBACK Fair 
0867177055 Lifepac Gold--Science: All About Energy. Acceptable condition. Year 1998. Number 105. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Drink moisture has wrinkled front and back covers. Some corner bends etc...Previous owners initials on front cover. No markings in text. Ready to use. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Friends of Richard Nixon
Ballantine PAPERBACK Fair 
A book about the Watergate incident which forced Nixon to resign the presidency.351 pages. 1975. Quite ages with some bending and edge wear. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 2.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Fitzgerald's The Great Gatsby (Cliffs Notes)
Cliffs Notes 0822005603 PAPERBACK Good 
0822005603 Learning and study guide. 55 pages. 1995 printing. Minor edge and corner wear. Price tag on back. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Great English Monarchs (Book & Cd) [ABRIDGED]
Black Cat PAPERBACK Good 
Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable.Book and CD: Great English Monarchs and Their Times. This is a unique book and CD set that allow your 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Oliver Twist (Book & Cd)
Black Cat PAPERBACK Good 
Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable.Book and CD: Oliver Twist by Charles Dickens. This is a unique book and CD set that allows your child 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Gulliver's Travels (Book & Cd) [ABRIDGED]
Black Cat PAPERBACK Good 
Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable.Book and CD: Gulliver's Travels. This is a unique book and CD set that allow your child to read for p 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Flint
Bantam 055313969X MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
055313969X Normal Shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. Pages are beginning to tan. Spine is creased. Binding tight. Very usable. 1960. 185 pages. He came out of the Malpais, the terrible volcanic badlands where nothing can live, riding a giant red stallion no other man could put a hand to. His boots were polished ,his speech was gentle, but his guns were quick and smooth as silk. He shot first and talked later. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Foreign Affairs, January/February 1996; Vol. 75, No. 1
Foreign Affairs PAPERBACK Very Good 
Magazine. Foreign Policy as Social Work- Michale Mandelbaum on the Clinton Record; The Pivotal States - Robert Chase, Emily Hill, Paul Kennedy; Can We Control Nukes? James Chase, Fred Charles Ikle Exploding Cities, Eugene Linden; Encroaching Plagues, Laurie Garrett 
Price: 2.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 We the People
Rare Air Media 1892866307 Hardcover Good 
1892866307 Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. Binding is tight. Very usable.Some of America's most prominent citizens tell why the ideals of the democratic party inspire and energize them... 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 The Essene Science of Life
Academy Publishers SOFTCOVER Good 
Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Some drink stains on front cover. Nothing serious. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable.This is a contemporary reading based on the Essene Gospel of Peace. 
Price: 8.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Sunset Complete Home Storage
Sunset Publishing Corporation 037601766X PAPERBACK Good 
037601766X Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. Price sticker residue on front. Small tear on spine. Binding tight. Very usable. 1984. 80 pages. Room by Room home storage solutions. Color photographs. Illustrations and diagrams. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 McCall's Fish'N'Fowl Cookbook
Advance Publishers Inc. PAPERBACK Very Good 
Nice cookbook from McCall's Magazine. 1985. 64 pages. Minor edge wear. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Fast and Thrifty Ways to Clean Everything in Your Home
Ventura Books PAPERBACK Fair 
Many creative ideas on cleaning. 1983. 125 pages. Quite aged. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 McCall's Family-Style Cookbook
Advance Publishers Inc. PAPERBACK Very Good 
Cookbook of breakfasts, family meals, children's favorites, etc. 64 pages. 1985. Minor edge wear. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 McCall's Luscious Low-Cost Cooking
Advance Publishers PAPERBACK Very Good 
Recipes for the budget conscious gourmet. 64 pages. 1985. Minor edge wear. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Reading/Writing Connection, Response Guide, Grade 2
Sra 0812622502 PAPERBACK Good 
0812622502 Reading/Writing Connection, Response Guide, Grade 2 (ISBN: 0812622502). Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable. 
Price: 2.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Edmund's U.S. Coin Prices Annual Investment Guide - 1993 Edition
Edmunds Publications PAPERBACK Good 
Price guide for US coins. 1992. 224 pages. Minor aging. Minor edge wear. Otherwise clean and tight. ISBN: 0312919050. 
Price: 2.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 does it really matter?
Herderman Brothers SOFT COVER Good 
c1974. Printing 1977. 91pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color and slight scuffing. Pages are tanning, clean and readable, no markings detected in text. A survey of contemporary youth potentials and problems by an adult-youth two-man authorship. 
Price: 2.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Discovering Kings & Chronicles
Guideposts Hardcover Fine 
p. 1989. 3 books including "My working Bible" with the text of Kings and Chronicles, text book and student study guide. The set appears to be brand new. 
Price: 2.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Design and Origins in Astronomy (Monograph Series)
Creation Research Society 0940384035 PAPERBACK Good 
0940384035 2nd printing 1989/This is a used textbook with normal used markings etc... Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. May have some underlining and highlighting with previous owners name in front. Possible used book sticker. Some edge and corner bumps. Very usable. 
Price: 3.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Technology Applications Level 1 Itext
Pearson Prentice Hall 0130364622 Hardcover Very Good 
0130364622 CD-ROM/Interactive Text Prentice Hall Technology Applications Level I/ iText. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 The Home Improvement Book
Gallery Books Hardcover Good 
Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. DJ has small tears along edges. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable.This is a great how to reference for all kinds of basic home repairs and do it yourself jobs. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Reading for Christian Schools 3-1
Bob Jones University Press 0890842213 Hardcover Good 
0890842213 Reading for Christian Schools/3-1/ Green & yellow book/ Multiple copies available/ This is a used textbook with normal used markings etc... Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. May have some underlining and highlighting with previous owners name in front. Possible used book sticker. Some edge and corner bumps. Very usable. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Nation Notebook
A Beka SOFTCOVER Very Good 
Nation Notebook with do-it-yourself research handbook/ Little girl on front with her hands on the globe/ Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. Binding is tight. Very usable. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 150 Ingredients Explained
Rodale Press PAPERBACK Very Good 
1982. 40 page booklet. Guidebook for Better Health and Nutrition, Food Labels. Tiny bit of edge wear and aging. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Recipes for Fat-controlled Low Cholestrol Meals
American Heart Association PAPERBACK Good 
1977. 28 pages booklet of recipes and ideas for healthy eating. Cover has a corner fold. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 4.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Understanding Our Community Grade 3
Rod And Staff Pulishers Hardcover Very Good 
Grade/level 3/1983 printing/ Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. Previous owners name in front. Binding is tight. Very usable. 
Price: 4.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Houseplants - Better Homes and Gardens Guide-to Series
Meredith Corporation PAPERBACK Good 
1976. 50 page booklet with many suggestions for caring for houseplants. Some aging and minor edge wear. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Better Homes and Gardens Best Wok Recipes
Meredity Corporation PAPERBACK Good 
1983. 32 page booklet with wok recipes. Compliments of West Bend. Tiny bit of edge wear. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Count Your Calories
Dell PAPERBACK Fair 
Dell purse book with list of calories for over 1500 items. 1962. Miniature size. 64 pages. Minor aging. A good bit of staining. Some handwritten notes. 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Early American Life, Vol. V, Number 6, December 1974
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Early American Life, Vol. V, Number 3, June 1974
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Early American Life, Vol. V, Number 2, April 1974
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Early American Life, Vol. V, Number 5, October 1974
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Early American Life, Vol. VI, Number 6, December 1975
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Early American Life, Vol. VI, Number 5, October 1975
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Early American Life, Vol. VI, Number 3, June 1975
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Early American Life, Vol. VI, Number 1, February 1975
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Early American Life, Vol. VIII, Number 1, February 1977
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Early American Life, Vol. VIII, Number 2, April 1977
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Early American Life, Vol. IX, Number 6, December 1978
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Early American Life, Vol. IX, Number 5, October 1978
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Early American Life, Vol. IX, Number 4, October 1978
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Early American Life, Vol. IX, Number 3, October 1978
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Early American Life, Vol. IX, Number 2, April 1978
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Early American Life, Vol. X, Number 3, June 1979
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Early American Life, Vol. VIII, Number 5, October 1977
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Early American Life, Vol. VIII, Number 6, December 1977
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Early American Life, Vol. IV, Number 6, December 1973
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. Dent on lower edge - not bad. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Early American Life, Vol. IV, Number 4, August 1973
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Early American Life, Vol. IV, Number 3, June 1973
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Early American Life, Vol. IV, Number 1, February 1973
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Early American Life, Vol. VII, Number 5, October 1976
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Early American Life, Vol. VII, Number 4, August 1976
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Early American Life, Vol. VII, Number 2, June 1976
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Early American Life, Vol. VII, Number 2, April 1976
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Early American Life, Vol. VI, Number 1, February 1976
Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good 
Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Math Advantage
Harcourt School 0153114363 Hardcover Fair 
0153114363 c1999. Used textbook. Binding intact. Cover has corner bumps, edge wear, scuffs, marks. School property sticker filled out inside cover. Text pages have some marking and finger soiling (typical used textbook wear). Still quite usable.Multiple copies available. Grade 3 math. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Just Grandma and Me (Pictureback(R))
Random House Books for Young Readers 0307118932 PAPERBACK Good 
0307118932 Little monsters book. Very cute. 1983. Some bends and wrinkles. Minor edge wear. Very readable and clean. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 My Hope Poems by Eugene l Clark
Back to the Bible 084741213X PAPERBACK Very Good 
084741213X 159 pages, pub in 1979. Poetry by a blind and bedridden man who did not allow his handicaps to diminish his service to God. Minor aging. Minor bending. Otherwise clean and tight. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart