|
|
|
|
1 |
The Coming King Victor Books 0882073346 PAPERBACK Good 0882073346 Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. Some scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable. Price sticker residue on front. Price:
6.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
The Busy Day Paradise Press 1576575039 BOARD BOOK Fair 1576575039 Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings/writing detected. Binding is tight. Cover with minor dings, fading and scratches. Very useable. Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
[Yirmeyah]: The book of Jeremiah Jewish Publication Society of America 0827600275 Good 0827600275 Hardcover. Spine tight, no markings in text, dust jacket is very worn, pages clean, has original owner's name stamped on inside front cover and front cover page. Price:
1.76 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Where is Bunny? Clever Factory BOARD BOOK Good 2002 Publ: The Clever FactorySpine tight, no markings in book,cover has normal wear. Good condition Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Cows are in the Corn 0590266012 Good 0590266012 The Cows are in the Corn: This is a Hello Reader/Level 2Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Some corner bends. No markings detected in text. Binding is tight. Very usable. Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Ever Open Door Hodder and Stoughton Hardcover Good Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. Pages are beginning to tan. Binding beginning to loosen. Cover has some fading. Very usable 1929. A book of sermons by George H. Morrison D. D. Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The New Carbohydrate Gram Counter Dell PAPERBACK Very Good Complette alphabetized carbohydrate gram counter listing over 1500 foods and all types of beverages.19th edition published in 1973. 128 pages. Minor aging. Otherwise clean and tight. Price:
2.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
God Still Lives In China: 20 Stories Show His Hand at Work China Bible Fund PAPERBACK Good These stories speak of actual experiences. Powerful and challenging...Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Some sticker residue on front cover. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. No markings detected in the text. Binding is tight. Very usable. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Lab Manual Biology 110 0155606174 SOFTCOVER Good 0155606174 Saunders Biology Laboratory Series/Biology 110 Lab Manual/Normal shelf wear. Spiral binding is tight. No markings in text. This is the LAB MANUAL for Biology 110. DOES NOT include textbook. Has one dog ear. Rubbing on front and back cover. Some cornerwear and edgewear, but overall it is in good condition. Doesn't seem to have been used. Very usable. Excellent resource. 202 pgs. Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Patterns and Cycles: Integrated Science Carolina Academic Press 0890897751 Hardcover Very Good 0890897751 Patterns and Cycles: Integrated Science by Carolina Academic Press.Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable. Price:
8.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Words People Use Scott Foresman & Co 0316757640 PAPERBACK Good 0316757640 Words People Use: Audrey Roth & Oliver Camacho. Words about words; Words about belief; Words about work, behabior, cultures and more... Very interesting book.Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable. Price:
7.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Melt the Icebergs! Revival Literature 1566321018 PAPERBACK New 1566321018 Melt the Icebergs! James HandysideThis is a theological novel dealing with the issue of prayer in the church. Excellent and unique in it's approach....Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. This is a NEW book. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Plants (Lifepac Science Grade 1) Alpha Omega Publications (AZ) 0867177055 PAPERBACK Fair 0867177055 Lifepac Gold--Science: All About Energy. Acceptable condition. Year 1998. Number 105. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Drink moisture has wrinkled front and back covers. Some corner bends etc...Previous owners initials on front cover. No markings in text. Ready to use. Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
The Friends of Richard Nixon Ballantine PAPERBACK Fair A book about the Watergate incident which forced Nixon to resign the presidency.351 pages. 1975. Quite ages with some bending and edge wear. Otherwise clean and tight. Price:
2.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Great English Monarchs (Book & Cd) [ABRIDGED] Black Cat PAPERBACK Good Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable.Book and CD: Great English Monarchs and Their Times. This is a unique book and CD set that allow your Price:
4.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Oliver Twist (Book & Cd) Black Cat PAPERBACK Good Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable.Book and CD: Oliver Twist by Charles Dickens. This is a unique book and CD set that allows your child Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Gulliver's Travels (Book & Cd) [ABRIDGED] Black Cat PAPERBACK Good Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable.Book and CD: Gulliver's Travels. This is a unique book and CD set that allow your child to read for p Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Flint Bantam 055313969X MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 055313969X Normal Shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. Pages are beginning to tan. Spine is creased. Binding tight. Very usable. 1960. 185 pages. He came out of the Malpais, the terrible volcanic badlands where nothing can live, riding a giant red stallion no other man could put a hand to. His boots were polished ,his speech was gentle, but his guns were quick and smooth as silk. He shot first and talked later. Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Foreign Affairs, January/February 1996; Vol. 75, No. 1 Foreign Affairs PAPERBACK Very Good Magazine. Foreign Policy as Social Work- Michale Mandelbaum on the Clinton Record; The Pivotal States - Robert Chase, Emily Hill, Paul Kennedy; Can We Control Nukes? James Chase, Fred Charles Ikle Exploding Cities, Eugene Linden; Encroaching Plagues, Laurie Garrett Price:
2.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
We the People Rare Air Media 1892866307 Hardcover Good 1892866307 Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. Binding is tight. Very usable.Some of America's most prominent citizens tell why the ideals of the democratic party inspire and energize them... Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
The Essene Science of Life Academy Publishers SOFTCOVER Good Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Some drink stains on front cover. Nothing serious. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable.This is a contemporary reading based on the Essene Gospel of Peace. Price:
8.44 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Sunset Complete Home Storage Sunset Publishing Corporation 037601766X PAPERBACK Good 037601766X Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. Price sticker residue on front. Small tear on spine. Binding tight. Very usable. 1984. 80 pages. Room by Room home storage solutions. Color photographs. Illustrations and diagrams. Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Reading/Writing Connection, Response Guide, Grade 2 Sra 0812622502 PAPERBACK Good 0812622502 Reading/Writing Connection, Response Guide, Grade 2 (ISBN: 0812622502). Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable. Price:
2.43 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
does it really matter? Herderman Brothers SOFT COVER Good c1974. Printing 1977. 91pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color and slight scuffing. Pages are tanning, clean and readable, no markings detected in text. A survey of contemporary youth potentials and problems by an adult-youth two-man authorship. Price:
2.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Design and Origins in Astronomy (Monograph Series) Creation Research Society 0940384035 PAPERBACK Good 0940384035 2nd printing 1989/This is a used textbook with normal used markings etc... Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. May have some underlining and highlighting with previous owners name in front. Possible used book sticker. Some edge and corner bumps. Very usable. Price:
3.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
The Home Improvement Book Gallery Books Hardcover Good Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. DJ has small tears along edges. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable.This is a great how to reference for all kinds of basic home repairs and do it yourself jobs. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Reading for Christian Schools 3-1 Bob Jones University Press 0890842213 Hardcover Good 0890842213 Reading for Christian Schools/3-1/ Green & yellow book/ Multiple copies available/ This is a used textbook with normal used markings etc... Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. May have some underlining and highlighting with previous owners name in front. Possible used book sticker. Some edge and corner bumps. Very usable. Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Nation Notebook A Beka SOFTCOVER Very Good Nation Notebook with do-it-yourself research handbook/ Little girl on front with her hands on the globe/ Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. Binding is tight. Very usable. Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
150 Ingredients Explained Rodale Press PAPERBACK Very Good 1982. 40 page booklet. Guidebook for Better Health and Nutrition, Food Labels. Tiny bit of edge wear and aging. Otherwise clean and tight. Price:
1.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Understanding Our Community Grade 3 Rod And Staff Pulishers Hardcover Very Good Grade/level 3/1983 printing/ Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. Previous owners name in front. Binding is tight. Very usable. Price:
4.91 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Count Your Calories Dell PAPERBACK Fair Dell purse book with list of calories for over 1500 items. 1962. Miniature size. 64 pages. Minor aging. A good bit of staining. Some handwritten notes. Price:
1.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Early American Life, Vol. V, Number 6, December 1974 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Early American Life, Vol. V, Number 3, June 1974 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Early American Life, Vol. V, Number 2, April 1974 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Early American Life, Vol. V, Number 5, October 1974 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Early American Life, Vol. VI, Number 6, December 1975 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Early American Life, Vol. VI, Number 5, October 1975 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Early American Life, Vol. VI, Number 3, June 1975 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Early American Life, Vol. VI, Number 1, February 1975 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Early American Life, Vol. VIII, Number 1, February 1977 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Early American Life, Vol. VIII, Number 2, April 1977 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Early American Life, Vol. IX, Number 6, December 1978 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Early American Life, Vol. IX, Number 5, October 1978 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Early American Life, Vol. IX, Number 4, October 1978 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Early American Life, Vol. IX, Number 3, October 1978 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Early American Life, Vol. IX, Number 2, April 1978 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Early American Life, Vol. X, Number 3, June 1979 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Early American Life, Vol. VIII, Number 5, October 1977 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Early American Life, Vol. VIII, Number 6, December 1977 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Early American Life, Vol. IV, Number 6, December 1973 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. Dent on lower edge - not bad. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Early American Life, Vol. IV, Number 4, August 1973 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Early American Life, Vol. IV, Number 3, June 1973 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Early American Life, Vol. IV, Number 1, February 1973 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Early American Life, Vol. VII, Number 5, October 1976 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Early American Life, Vol. VII, Number 4, August 1976 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Early American Life, Vol. VII, Number 2, June 1976 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Early American Life, Vol. VII, Number 2, April 1976 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Early American Life, Vol. VI, Number 1, February 1976 Early American Society SOFT COVER MAGAZINE Good Just minor corner folding. (Early American Life is the official publication of the Early American Society, an affiliate of the National Historical Society, its magazines, American History Illustrated, Civil War Times Illustrated, and British History Illustrated, and of Museum Editions Limited, the James Parton Company (book publishers) and of Historical Times Travel.) Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Math Advantage Harcourt School 0153114363 Hardcover Fair 0153114363 c1999. Used textbook. Binding intact. Cover has corner bumps, edge wear, scuffs, marks. School property sticker filled out inside cover. Text pages have some marking and finger soiling (typical used textbook wear). Still quite usable.Multiple copies available. Grade 3 math. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
My Hope Poems by Eugene l Clark Back to the Bible 084741213X PAPERBACK Very Good 084741213X 159 pages, pub in 1979. Poetry by a blind and bedridden man who did not allow his handicaps to diminish his service to God. Minor aging. Minor bending. Otherwise clean and tight. Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|